© 2014 Mentions légales

SITE EDITOR
Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo
Place du Général de Gaulle – BP 9
22380 Saint-Cast le Guildo
Website: www.saintcastleguildo.com

DESIGN AND PRODUCTION
Ayaline
Concord Business Center
34, boulevard Chasseigne
86000 POITIERS
Website: www.ayaline.com/iTourisme

Content and information

The Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this site. Consequently, the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo and its technical service provider aYaline waive any liability pertaining to omissions or discrepancies, direct or indirect damages, whatever the origins may be, causes and consequences, posed by direct or indirect consultation of data contained in this site. Furthermore, any intentional intrusion into public or private areas of the site, for purposes of piracy, deterioration, industrial or commercial espionage or data modification, will automatically lead to proceedings, payment of copyrights and reimbursement by the offender of all technical and legal costs incurred.

Intellectual property:
Any reproduction or representation of some or all of this site by any means whatsoever without the express permission of the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo is prohibited pursuant to Article L712-2 of the Intellectual Property Code. Any illegal use of content will automatically lead to proceedings, payment of copyrights and reimbursement by the offender of all technical and legal costs incurred.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Information pertaining to you is solely intended for the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo.

Provision of personal data by the customer is optional and in compliance with the Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the latter may exercise his right to access and modify this information, by contacting directly the publisher of the present website. Nonetheless, The Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo and technical service provider aYaline waive all liability, whatever the origins may be, causes and consequences relating to risks connected to transmission of personal data via Internet.

DATA PROTECTION ACT
The user is informed, in accordance with article 27 of the data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, that optional information he/she provides when responding to the forms present on the site allow to respond to his/her request and are intended for the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guido, who is responsible for processing that information for administrative and business purposes.

The user is informed that he/she has the right to access and rectify personal data by writing to the following address:

Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo

Place du Général de Gaulle – BP 9

22380 Saint-Cast le Guildo

COPYRIGHT
In accordance with laws governing literary and artistic property rights or related rights making up the website of the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo are strictly prohibited.

Absence of warranty

We are unable to guarantee that this website is free from defects, error or omission and exactly corresponds to the purpose intended by the user. Under no circumstances can we be held liable for possible defects, errors or omissions existing in this website and possible financial losses or other damages that may result.

HYPERTEXT LINKS
Hypertext links implemented in the framework of the present website towards other resources presented on the Internet network may not incur the liability of the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo.

It is prohibited for users and visitors of the website to implement a hyperlink towards this site without express prior consent of the Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo.

Photo credits

Alexandre Lamoureux

Franck Hamon

Bruno Todesco

Damien Besnard

Cécile Lebrun and Olivier Garrigue

CRT Bretagne

Tourist office of Saint-Cast le Guildo

NEWSLETTERS SUBSCRIBERS
In no case shall the information you provide us with during this subscription to this mailing list be used for any other purposes.
Pursuant to the Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to modify or cancel all personal data. If you wish to exercise this right, you may, at all times, unsubscribe from this newsletter by clicking on the designated area on the pages in question or in writing at: Tourist office, Place du Général de Gaulle - BP9 - 22380 St-Cast le Guildo